2019 Junior Greco Roman Pan American games

Braxton Amos wins Silver Medal

BraxtonAmosFargo400x250
FullSizeRender

2019 Freestyle State Champions

Daniel Segura, 71kg, 2019 Cadet Champion, Greco-Roman World Team Member

 

Luke Geog, 61 kg, - 6th Place, 2019 UWW Cadet Freestyle

2019 Freestyle State Champions

Thomas Lindsay, Novice Champion
Huggy Williams, Schoolboy Champion
Tommy Wurster, Novice Champion
Freestyle Champions

2019 OAC Grade School State Placers

Eli Esguerra, Div. 3, 110# - 2nd Place
Kane Shawger, Div. 4, 70# - 2nd Place
Samuel Jones, Div. 2, 55# - 3rd Place
Joseph Curry, Div. 4, 75# - 4th Place
James Lindsay, Div. 4, 70# - 4th Place
Thomas Lindsay, Div. 3, 60# - 7th Place
Blaze VanGundy, Div. 4, 95# - 7th Place
James Piontkowski, Div. 4, 100# - 8th Place

 

2019 OAC Jr. High School State Placers

Max Ray, 146# - Champion
Dylan Newsome, 146# - 2nd Place
Dylan Russo, 164# - 2nd Place
Omar Ayoub, 96# - 2nd Place
Colton Powers, 138# - 4th Place
Huggy Williams, 74# - 6th Place
Adam Andrews, 74# - 8th Place

Congratulations to Ohio High School State Placers

Carson Kharchla, Div. 1, 170# - Champion
Douglas Terry, Div. 2, 145# - 2nd Place
Jake Niffenegger, Div. 1, 138# - 2nd Place
Jordan Ward, Div. 1, 132# - 2nd Place
Andy Garr, Div. 2, 145# - 3rd Place
Blake Saito, Div. 1, 132# - 3rd Place
Gus Sutton, Div. 1, 138# - 3rd Place
Brett McIntosh, Div. 1, 160# - 3rd Place
Daniel Segura, Div. 1, 145# - 4th Place
Deron Pulliam, Div. 1, 195# - 5th Place
Hudson Hightower, Div. 1, 182# - 5th Place
Dylan Le, Div. 1, 106# - 6th Place
Cole Foor, Div. 1, 170# - 6th Place
Mitch Potterf, Div. 1, 182# - 6th Place
Noah Ewen, Div. 1, 152# - 6th Place
Lucas Uliano, Div. 1, 126# - 7th Place
Michael Petrella, Div. 2, 113# - 7th Place
Jack Gorman, Div. 2, 120# - 8th Place


Congratulations to West Virginia High School State Champs

Braxton Amos, 220# - 2X West Virginia High School State Champion

Justin Bartee, 126# - West Virginia High School State Champion


Congratulations to North Carolina High School State Champ

Nathan Dugan, 195#, North Carolina High School State Champion


Congratulations to Indiana High School State Champ

Matthew Lee, 145#, Indiana High School State Champion


Congratulations to Kentucky High School State Runner-Up

Brayden Giannone, 152#, Kentucky High School State Runner-Up


Congratulations to West Virginia Junior High School State Placer

Ben McCormas - 5th Place


Congratulations to  Virginia Grade School State Champs 

Weston Borgers - Virginia Grade School State Champion

Grade school state placers Ohio team miron

Congratulations to Ohio Grade School State Qualifiers

Carson Mize, 130# DIV, 1st Place

Charlie Donehue, 140# DIV, 1st Place

Tommy Wurster, 65# DIII, 3rd Place

Samuel Jones, 55# DII, 1st Place

Joseph Curry, 75# DIV, 1st Place

Eli Esguerra, 110# DIII, 1st Place

 

 

Congratulations to Dixie Nationals Placer

Thomas Lindsey, 3rd Place

IMG_8078

Congratulations to IronMan Placers

Braxton Amos, 220#,  Champion

Caron Kharchla,  170#, Champion

Nathan Dugan, 195#, 4th Place

IronMan

Congratulations to Super 32 Champions

Braxton Amos, 220#, High Schoool - 2x Champion, 1st Place

Duke Myers,  136#, Middle Schoool - 1st Place

IMG_9438
IMG_3235
IMG_3234

Congratulations to Super 32 Placers

Nathan Dugan, 195#, High School - 7th Place

Blaze VanGundy, 90#, Grade School - 5th Place

(with 2x Super 32 Champion, Braxton Amos)

Congratulations to Who's #1 Champion

Carson Kharchla, 170# - 1st Place

CarsonKharchlaWhosNo1
Carson Kharchla Fargo Champion 170 lbs

Congratulations to USA Wrestling National Champions and Placers

Carson Kharchla, 170#, Freestyle Junior - Champion, All-American

Luke Geog, 138#, Freestyle Cadet - 2nd Place, All-American

Daniel Segura, 145#, Greco Cadet - 5th Place, All-American

Noah Ewen, 152#, Freestyle Cadet - 8th Place, All -American

Congratulations NHSCA Placers

Noah Clary, 170#, Senior - 4th Place

Justin White, Middle School - 3rd Place

Awards
Personal Training with Miron

Congratulations OAC Grade School Champions and  Placers

Omar Ayoub, 80#, Div. IV - Champion

Blaze VanGundy, 75#, Div. III - 3rd Place

Thomas Lindsay, 55#, Div. II - 4th Place

Mitchell Younger, 80#, Div. IV - 4th Place

Tate Hisey, 60#, Div. III - 5th Place

Charlie Mitchell, 110#, Div. IV - 5th Place

James Lindsay, 65#, Div. IV - 6th Place

Matthew Hart, 90#, Div. IV - 6th Place

Congratulations OAC Midle School Champions and Placers

Noah Ewens, 154# - Champion

Ismael Ayoub, 120# - 2nd Place

CJ Smith, 126# - 3rd Place

Max Ray, 126# - 4th Place

Dylan Russo, 146# - 4th Place

Bryce Keckley, 164# - 4th Place

Trevor Hisey, 92# - 5th Place

Matthew Howard, 120# - 7th Place

Dylan Newsome, 114# - 8th Place 

hpimageb403eba235d
TeamMiron3

Congratulations Ohio High School Champions & Placers

Carson Kharchla, 170#, Div. I - Champion

Jake Marsh, 152#, Div. I - 2nd Place

Noah Clary, 182#, Div. II - 3rd Place 

Matthew Cardello, 120#, Div. II - 3rd Place

Daniel Segura, 138#, Div. I - 4th Place

Jake Johnson, 120#, Div. II - 5th Place

Andy Garr, 138#, Div. II - 5th Place

Jack Gorman, 132#, Div. II - 6th Place

Michael Petrella, Div. II - 7th Place

Gus Sutton, 126#, Div. I - 8th Place

Blake Saito, 132#, Div. I - 8th Place

Congratulations State Champions and Placers

Braxton Amos, 220# - West Virginia High School State Champion

Nathan Dugan, 182# - North Carolina High School State Champion - 4A

Kobe Early, 106# - North Carolina High School State Champion - 4A

Brayden Giannone - 2018 Kentucky Folkstyle State Champion

Duke Myers - ISWA Folkstyle Middle School State Champion

Gabe Sollars - Indiana Middle School State Champion

Chase Brown - Tennessee High School State Finalist

TeamMiron2
Coach Miron Trained

Congratulations to Team Miron Wrestlers at the Ironman Tournament

Braxton Amos, 220# - Champion

Jake Marsh, 152# - 4th Place

Carson Kharchla, 170# - 5th Place

Congratulations to Team Miron Wrestlers at the Super 32 Tournament

High School Division

Braxton Amos, 220# - Champion

Carson Kharchla, 160# - 3rd Place

Middle School Division

Luke Geog, 128# - Champion

Noah Ewen, 138# - 3rd Place

Gabe Sollars, 145# - 6th Place

Ismael Ayoub, 120# - 7th Place

Trained by Miron
Miron Wrestling

Congratulations to 2017 Cadet Nationals Champion

Braxton Amos, 220# - 2X Champion, All-American Cadet, Freestyle 

Braxton Amos, 220# - 2X Champion, All-American Cadet, Greco Roman

Congratulations to 2017 Cadet/Junior Nationals Placers

Joe Lee, 160# - 3rd Place, All-American Junior, Freestyle

Carson Kharchla, 160# - 4th Place, All-American Junior, Freestyle

Gus Sutton, 126# - 6th Place, All-American Cadet, Freestyle

Brett McIntosh, 152# - 7th Place, All-American Cadet, Greco Roman

Brett McIntosh, 152# - 8th Place, All-American Cadet, Freestyle

Training with Miron

Congratulations to Kaleb Romero, 170#, D3 - 4X Ohio High School State Champion